2011 Results

Race Day Timing Results for 2011 Crusher in the Tushar

Click on heading for category results.

PRO MEN
Place Bib Name Time
1 142 Tyler Wren 04:27:04
2 96 Zack Vestal 04:29:48
3 137 Benjamin Blaugrund 04:30:18
4 166 Jeff Louder 04:30:52
5 128 Paul Mach 04:34:36
6 156 reed wycoff 04:35:51
7 155 Nathan King 04:37:27
8 122 Tim Johnson 04:40:35
9 149 David-Tinker Juarez 04:40:41
10 136 Jake Pantone 04:50:59
11 28 Dave Harward 04:55:36
12 150 Roger Bartels 04:58:28
13 77 Erik Harrington 05:01:04
14 87 Greg Gibson 05:02:59
15 121 Todd Littlehales 05:14:02
16 151 Evan Hyde 05:23:16
17 141 Alistair Sponsel 05:24:19
18 80 Peter Archambault 05:28:19
19 133 Mark Albrecht 05:29:29
20 85 Duff Johnson 05:30:33
21 86 Kevin Day 05:34:58
22 7 Richard Hurst 05:48:29
23 134 Matthew McGee 05:55:38
24 46 Patrick Wilder 06:10:14
25 95 Jordan Hukee 06:28:35

Men 29 & Under
Place Bib Name Time
1 19 Eric Gardiner 06:02:45
2 179 Joe Johnson 06:26:02
3 4 Jason McGrew 06:30:03
4 33 Jonathan Lozon 06:56:34
5 41 William Kent 07:34:50
6 1 Ryan Cobourn 07:53:50

Men 30-39
Place Bib Name Time
1 52 Tim Matthews 05:19:20
2 43 Scott Newton 05:25:32
3 67 Brian Tolbert 05:28:33
4 56 Peter McMullin 05:36:42
5 66 Adam Lisonbee 05:39:16
6 125 Zach Terry 05:42:36
7 169 Julian Gasiewski 05:43:12
8 99 Jason Linder 05:49:58
9 13 Tommy Chandler 05:56:06
10 83 Jeff Brasher 06:04:37
11 176 Jared Keate 06:06:46
12 25 Jared Cieslewicz 06:08:49
13 112 Christopher Peters 06:09:40
14 10 Matt Snyder 06:16:31
15 97 Weston Hutchinson 06:27:29
16 102 Robert Hansen 06:34:58
17 154 Aaron Prevo 06:37:52
18 11 Joe Finlayson 06:49:00
19 71 Jon 06:51:50
20 9 Joshua McCarrel 06:54:28
21 22 Brad Hoagland 07:10:49
22 171 Jason White 07:21:12
23 49 Troy Blood 07:24:30
24 69 Joe Sepulveda 07:24:37
25 70 Sam Clark 07:24:53
26 170 Tom Stack 07:29:42
27 144 Ryan Thompson 07:31:33
28 124 Luke Ratto 07:32:11
29 100 Nathan Rafferty 07:32:12
30 143 Mike Mangini 07:32:46
31 146 Joshua Bender 07:35:09
32 140 Eric Bright 07:46:22
33 92 Brandon Banks 07:49:52
34 177 Jason Hawkins 07:51:39
35 91 Gordon Rust 08:07:02
36 111 Jon Kolon 08:29:05
37 175 David 08:29:53
38 153 Jakob Vanderwerff 08:38:57
39 54 Wesley Rasmussen 08:50:34

Men 40-49
Place Bib Name Time
1 139 Thomas Cooke 05:11:41
2 109 John Higgins 05:36:40
3 164 Peter Sullivan 05:37:16
4 158 Scott Allen 05:37:52
5 76 Gregory Roberts 05:39:37
6 73 Cory McNeely 05:42:33
7 23 Vint Schoenfeldt 05:47:15
8 84 Rob Brasher 06:03:37
9 101 Steve Orrock 06:06:21
10 117 Eric Thompson 06:16:12
11 123 Alex Kim 06:18:27
12 114 Breck Bennion 06:22:27
13 118 Shawn Stinson 06:22:56
14 178 Matthew Peterson 06:23:13
15 64 David Holding 06:26:37
16 72 Jeff Sumsion 06:27:01
17 74 Zane Morris 06:29:22
18 78 Mark Fisher 06:29:34
19 104 Sean Hoover 06:30:16
20 34 Chris Poole 06:33:03
21 115 J Battaglia 06:39:20
22 107 Bob Hunt 06:39:25
23 105 Steve Hunt 06:40:12
24 103 Ryan Fenton 06:48:40
25 15 Ron Dailey 06:53:04
26 147 Steve Mathias 06:54:46
27 45 Todd Winner 07:03:48
28 62 Alex Lizarazo 07:04:23
29 135 Shon Harper 07:04:46
30 81 Dwaine 07:11:07
31 82 Doug Smith 07:22:38
32 29 Patrick McKnight 07:42:29
33 160 Bradley Hannig 07:50:37
34 93 Scott Hopkins 07:57:24
35 126 Chadd Biehler 08:12:41
36 116 David Payne 08:12:41
37 129 Ian McMaster 08:14:35
38 163 Jefferson Rogers 08:49:11

50+ Men
Place Bib Name Time
1 47 Darrell Davis 05:34:16
2 138 Jeff Mitchem 06:07:10
3 31 Joseph Brubaker 06:10:25
4 132 Peter Guzman 06:18:46
5 57 Mitch White 06:25:08
6 75 Gregpry Paul 07:25:22
7 161 Thorne 07:44:52
8 113 Erik Nordenson 07:56:39
9 173 Henry Clinton 08:21:53

Singlespeed Open
Place Bib Name Time
1 152 Brad Cole 05:12:50
2 98 Brent Cannon 05:42:53
3 2 Steve Wasmund 05:59:28
4 172 Tom 06:05:45
5 119 Jeff Hemperley 06:17:01
6 110 Peter Emery 06:32:49
7 145 Kaolin Cummens 06:38:20
8 159 Evan Smith 06:40:26
9 165 Allen Louie 06:48:06

Place Bib Name Time
1 131 Clara Hughes 05:21:12
2 36 Rachel Cieslewicz 05:42:22
3 42 Tana Stone 05:42:49
4 48 Kris Walker 05:58:15
5 157 Lauren Frisk 06:05:06

35 & Under Women
Place Bib Name Time
1 59 Amy Williams 05:36:24
2 6 Shannon OGrady 07:10:49
3 167 Keri Conrad 07:39:31

Women 36+
Place Bib Name Time
1 148 Jennifer Buntz 06:44:19
2 18 Betsy Spiegel 06:50:43
3 30 Robynn Masters 06:54:00
4 14 Celia Nash-Underwood 07:03:33
5 16 Kirsten Callari 07:14:14