2016 Results

Race Day Timing Results for 2016 Crusher in the Tushar
Click on heading for category results.


Pro/Open Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 1 SQUIRE ROBERT 04:12:31.42 SANDY UT
2 618 BURLEIGH MICHAEL 04:21:14.87 EDGEWATER CO
3 49 WELLS TODD 04:21:14.98 DURANGO CO
4 232 BERRY JOSHUA 04:23:54.88 TUCSON AZ
5 449 DRISCOLL JAMES 04:26:13.13 PARK CITY UT
6 22 LEWIS BRYAN 04:26:22.84 RALEIGH NC
7 31 POPOWSKI LEROY 04:29:09.80 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
8 37 SHIRLEY NEIL 04:30:17.40 NEWHALL CA
9 463 BLAUGRUND BENJAMIN 04:32:00.01 BOULDER CO
10 48 WELLS JAKE 04:34:23.29 AVON CO
11 13 FREE DREW 04:39:42.91 DRAPER UT
12 42 STEERS RYAN 04:41:26.05 OAK PARK CA
13 46 WEISS SCOTTIE 04:41:32.46 RADFORD VA
14 676 FLIS MARK 04:44:35.20 SALT LAKE CITY UT
15 38 SIEGLE JASON 04:45:34.52 SOLVANG CA
16 53 ZABRISKIE DAVID 04:45:49.12 WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA
17 50 WHITNEY JOSH 04:46:26.25 SALT LAKE CITY UT
18 622 BAKER BRANDON 04:50:19.19 SANDY UT
19 43 STERN JEFFREY 04:51:01.19 SANDY UT
20 547 BENDER JEFF 04:52:18.10 SALT LAKE CITY UT
21 26 ORNESS JAKE 04:54:57.79 SAN DIEGO CA
22 34 REYES DAVID 04:59:53.33 CHICAGO IL
23 19 KLAMER GABE 05:01:51.33 JACKSON WY
24 373 MASSEY DAX 05:05:47.72 BOULDER CO
25 32 PRIEST DAVID 05:09:59.76 SANTA BARBARA CA
26 23 MILLER NATHAN 05:14:06.27 PARK CITY UT
27 33 PROCTOR TIM 05:14:18.52 COLUMBUS IN
28 29 PETERVARY JAY 05:15:18.81 VICTOR ID
29 324 BENDER THOMAS 05:19:35.00 SALT LAKE CITY UT
30 16 HARDING MATT 05:19:40.25 SALT LAKE CITY UT
31 36 SCHWEIKER MATT 05:20:30.04 CHICAGO IL
32 17 HARLAN TYREL 05:21:33.86 ST. GEORGE UT
33 242 EVANS ROB 05:23:46.43 MILL VALLEY CA
34 20 LAMON MILES 05:25:54.54 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA
35 52 WYCOFF REED 05:29:26.52 SALT LAKE CITY UT
36 30 PETTYJOHN RYAN 05:29:33.99 COLUMBUS IN
37 27 PACHECO OMAR 05:37:49.05 SALT LAKE CITY UT
38 15 GRACZYK TIM 05:40:28.76 BOULDER CO
39 28 PANTONE JAKE 05:46:15.67 EDEN UT
40 47 WEKLUK GARY 05:53:39.82 HERRIMAN UT
41 39 SILVERANDER DAVID 05:54:41.69 SANDY UT

Pro Open Women
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 61 MCCUTCHEON MELINDA 04:53:16.98 SALT LAKE CITY UT
2 58 FARINA ROBIN 04:56:09.08 NEVADA CITY CA
3 55 CARUSO MINDY 05:06:43.67 ALBUQUERQUE NM
4 63 NALDER BREANNE 05:18:07.97 SLC UT
5 57 EDWARDS CHASE 05:30:00.79 FLAGSTAFF AZ
6 168 GIESCHEN JULIA 05:33:32.97 SANTA YNEZ CA
7 66 THOMPSON LAUREN 05:34:48.50 ALBUQUERQUE NM
8 64 ORTON BETH ANN 05:56:49.76 SANDY UT
9 56 CHRISTIANSEN ANNA GRACE 06:05:35.28 SANDY UT
10 170 GRIFFIN SHAE 06:40:26.17 REXBURG ID
11 60 KNIGHT LINDSAY 06:53:04.18 CHICAGO IL

29 Under Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 108 YARDLEY PRESTON 05:00:16.62 LEHI UT
2 83 FORSYTH MICHAEL 05:00:23.63 SALT LAKE CITY UT
3 76 BIRCH KELLEN 05:12:17.02 REXBURG ID
4 552 STEVENSON BEN 05:24:30.54 SALT LAKE CITY UT
5 78 COPPOLILLO HENRY 05:25:17.90 BOZEMAN MT
6 99 PITZER ENOCH 05:25:28.53 NORTH SALT LAKE UT
7 102 SEIBEL LUCAS 05:32:57.35 SALT LAKE CITY UT
8 79 DRAPER ERIC 05:35:54.32 BEAVER UT
9 100 RUNTSCH NICK 05:42:41.27 SOUTH SALT LAKE UT
10 104 THURGOOD BRADLEY 05:45:59.21 EAGLE MOUNTAIN UT
11 84 FOWKES JULIAN 05:48:26.81 SLC UT
12 80 EAGLETON JUSTIN 05:53:56.50 FAIRFAX CA
13 75 BENCH KARSTEN 05:57:04.61 HOLLADAY UT
14 85 GANTZER JEREMIAH 05:58:17.26 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO
15 107 WOODRUFF BYRON 06:00:04.55 REXBURG ID
16 74 AUTRY LUKE 06:01:11.42 DRAPER UT
17 103 STOREY SPENCER 06:01:25.71 FARMINGTON UT
18 105 TOHINAKA KAI 06:08:58.77 MURRAY UT
19 98 PERKINS CHRIS 06:09:48.19 REXBURG ID
20 92 KIRCHNER ANSON 06:33:41.36 SALT LAKE CITY UT
21 91 JOHNSON KYLE 06:37:57.32 AUSTIN TX
22 82 EPPLEY CHRISTOPHER 06:41:16.20 SPANISH FORK UT
23 95 NASH MATT 06:57:07.07 LADERA RANCH CA
24 87 GRIFFIN DANIEL 07:31:47.38 REXBURG ID
25 88 HATCH DALLIN 07:38:44.33 RIVERTON UT
26 86 GRANBERRY MARCUS 08:28:17.74 AUSTIN TX
27 96 OWEN JAMES 08:36:49.90 ELKO NV

30 34 Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 128 GRAHAM ANDREW 04:41:02.56 TWIN FALLS ID
2 122 EDWARDS DEREK 04:45:43.71 LAYTON UT
3 162 ZARATE CIRO 04:59:10.13 AVON CO
4 117 DEARDEN SAMUEL 05:00:03.26 SALT LAKE CITY UT
5 125 GARDINER ERIC 05:02:17.93 SALT LAKE CITY UT
6 151 QUINTANA MARCO 05:11:41.53 ALBUQUERQUE NM
7 139 LAVELLE JAMES 05:23:41.25 SALT LAKE CITY UT
8 153 ROGERS JACOB 05:25:34.03 PROVO UT
9 149 PANTONE ISAAC 05:32:32.17 SOUTH WEBER UT
10 155 ST JEOR CHARLES 05:38:13.08 SALT LAKE CITY UT
11 133 HOFFMAN SEAN 05:42:59.51 LIBERTY UT
12 112 CAMPBELL KIRK 05:45:13.86 SALT LAKE CITY UT
13 158 TREMBLAY MARC 05:46:37.37 REGINA SK
14 119 DEPPE BRUCE 05:52:37.31 SALT LAKE CITY UT
15 148 OLSEN MATT 05:53:18.89 HEBER CITY UT
16 132 HOBSON RYAN 05:56:48.52 SOUTH JORDAN UT
17 137 KENNEDY ROBERT 05:59:00.35 SALT LAKE CITY UT
18 146 MCGREW JASON 06:00:41.51 BLUFFDALE UT
19 127 GOOLD RYAN 06:02:31.91 CAVE CREEK AZ
20 147 MEHINOVIC GORAN 06:04:02.32 LEHI – UTAH UT
21 113 CARLSON CRAIG 06:07:29.40 CENTERVILLE UT
22 124 EVANS STUART 06:09:57.70 DENVER CO
23 144 MATTERFIS EDWARD 06:13:46.13 MURRAY UT
24 159 WALTON CHRISTIAN 06:15:34.92 FARMINGTON UT
25 110 BUELER ELLIOTT 06:19:11.45 SALT LAKE CITY UT
26 118 DEMIK LARRY 06:20:44.34 GILBERT AZ
27 142 MAGDOL ZACHARY 06:22:11.03 SALT LAKE CITY UT
28 138 KWAN BRYAN 06:22:41.04 PASADENA CA
29 135 JORGENSON MATT 06:23:09.04 SALT LAKE CITY UT
30 111 BUTTERFIELD ZACH 06:41:27.16 SANDY UT
31 141 LOZANO JOEL 06:46:05.91 PALMDALE CA
32 136 KALIAN KACEY 07:09:24.43 SALT LAKE CITY UT
33 116 COTTERELL DALLIN 07:21:54.92 SANDY UT
34 152 REUSS LEIGHTON 07:42:41.20 SALT LAKE CITY UT
35 161 WILDE KEVIN 07:43:03.88 SANDY UT
36 140 LEACH DEMETRIUS 07:59:21.46 SALT LAKE CITY UT
37 145 MATTSON DEVIN 08:16:41.45 SAN FRANCISCO CA

35 39 Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 220 JOHNSON SPENCER 04:52:17.67 RIVERTON UT
2 244 ROSE JON 04:59:17.49 SOUTH JORDAN UT
3 248 SCHNEIDER JED 05:02:52.31 HENDERSON NV
4 206 GIBSON VAL 05:08:45.02 OREM UT
5 258 TREMLETT MARK 05:10:05.59 ALBUQUERQUE NM
6 198 CORNETTE ADAM 05:13:07.40 FLAGSTAFF AZ
7 261 VONLINTEL DREW 05:17:19.13 SALT LAKE CITY UT
8 230 LISONBEE ADAM 05:18:45.05 HIGHLAND UT
9 209 GOODWIN STEWART 05:20:27.26 SANDY UT
10 399 RABNER BEN 05:21:10.67 SPRINGVILLE UT
11 252 SNYDER MATT 05:21:56.59 SANDY UT
12 264 WHITE ERIC 05:24:16.27 OGDEN UT
13 225 KNOX BRAD 05:25:37.34 WESTMINSTER CO
14 249 SHEPHERD STEPHEN 05:29:37.90 BOULDER CO
15 238 PACKER RYAN 05:29:58.00 ALPINE UT
16 227 KUSHMAN RYAN 05:31:18.00 SALT LAKE CITY UT
17 255 SUNDBECK RUSS 05:32:59.31 NORTH SALT LAKE UT
18 265 YOUNG MITCHELL 05:37:18.06 SYRACUSE UT
19 210 GORMAN TROY 05:37:31.90 SALT LAKE CITY UT
20 180 ALLISON JOHN 05:38:06.55 SALT LAKE CITY UT
21 189 BROWN MATT 05:39:10.58 LEHI UT
22 197 COOK RYAN 05:39:30.02 LEHI UT
23 212 GUNDERSON SETH 05:40:36.73 LITITZ PA
24 245 RUDE TIM 05:42:35.77 SALT LAKE CITY UT
25 243 ROBINSON ANDREW 05:44:09.73 SALT LAKE CITY UT
26 246 SAXTON STEVE 05:46:34.86 SANDY UT
27 256 SUTTON MICHAEL 05:53:07.38 SANDY UT
28 181 ANDERSON BRANDON 05:55:06.99 SALT LAKE CITY UT
29 186 BAUERLE DAVE 05:57:47.86 SALT LAKE CITY UT
30 195 CLEAVER BRETT 05:57:56.73 VENICE CA
31 217 JOHANSEN BRYAN 05:58:45.98 SALT LAKE CITY UT
32 182 ARMSTRONG ALEX 06:02:37.40 DRAPER UT
33 211 GUNDERSON JANSEN 06:07:34.95 VICTOR ID
34 187 BEALS JOE 06:11:34.40 SPANISH FORK UT
35 235 MILES SCOTT 06:11:35.08 SALT LAKE CITY UT
36 239 PRESCOTT BLAINE 06:12:48.17 TOOELE UT
37 224 KLUZAK PAUL 06:15:59.52 SCOTTSDALE AZ
38 194 CLARK TIM 06:30:35.66 SALT LAKE CITY UT
39 214 HAMBLIN JACOB 06:32:10.46 MAPLETON UT
40 179 ADAIR CLAY 06:33:07.23 ATLANTA GA
41 190 BRUTSCH BEN 06:46:22.76 LINDON UT
42 233 MEIKLE TIM 06:47:34.25 DRAPER UT
43 226 KROTO JEREMY 06:47:45.31 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
44 200 DEMARCO DREW 06:56:03.33 MIDVALE UT
45 260 UNGER COREY 06:59:54.78 SALT LAKE CITY UT
46 202 EGOSQUE JOE 07:00:02.12 MESA AZ
47 213 HALLOWS ROCKY 07:06:19.55 ENOCH UT
48 215 HUMPHREY NICHOLAS 07:07:59.68 SOUTH PASADENA CA
49 222 JONES HEATH 07:09:47.44 SALT LAKE CITY UT
50 241 PURDY JARED 07:12:05.17 SANTA CLARA UT
51 259 TYLER JARED 07:13:30.91 ST. GEORGE UT
52 207 GIPSON JOHN 07:14:10.04 SALT LAKE CITY UT
53 208 GOODWIN JOSEPH 07:15:37.98 ST. GEORGE UT
54 231 LOEWY STEVE 07:15:51.21 SLC UT
55 247 SCHAEFFER ROBBIE 07:15:53.16 HIDDEN HILLS CA
56 228 KWAN JAY 07:19:28.54 PASADENA CA
57 257 TANNER DERRON 07:22:55.01 DRAPER UT
58 6 MCCARREL JOSHUA 07:23:14.71 AMERICAN FORK UT
59 188 BROWN DERIC 07:30:37.41 SALT LAKE CITY UT
60 218 JOHN STEPHEN 07:34:24.81 TEMPE AZ
61 185 BATE BERKELEY 07:35:08.29 SAINT GEORGE UT
62 196 CLEMENT CHRIS 07:40:51.87 DENVER CO
63 203 FOSTER DAVE 08:11:27.73 TWIN FALLS ID
64 193 CHRISTENSEN JESSE 08:22:10.82 COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UT
65 11 RASMUSSEN WESLEY 08:28:26.51 HIGHLAND UT

35 Under Women
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 177 STEVENSON LINDSEY 05:52:54.32 SALT LAKE CITY UT
2 171 KRAFT MAGGI 06:20:56.20 LOGAN UT
3 166 BLAKEMORE KATY 06:21:46.85 DENVER CO
4 178 SWEETSER ERIN 06:42:55.47 PARK CITY UT
5 172 MEINERS JOAN 06:49:10.21 LOGAN UT
6 173 OLIVER KELLIE 07:03:12.34 WASHINGTON UT
7 175 ROLLINS MELISA 07:05:14.85 ALPINE UT
8 169 GOOLD DANIELLE 07:15:53.86 CAVE CREEK AZ
9 165 BARKLOW KAITLIN 07:45:10.01 MIDVALE UT

36 49 Women
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 297 THORNQUIST AMY 05:25:08.78 SANDY UT
2 292 RUSSELL NANCY 05:44:34.62 KAMAS UT
3 270 CEDERHOLM JILL 05:44:58.39 MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN
4 284 LEYDSMAN SHIRLEY 05:46:20.62 IVINS UT
5 269 BEAM CRISTIENNE 06:09:38.40 DENVER CO
6 281 HOTTMAN MEGAN 06:16:30.82 GOLDEN CO
7 271 CIESLEWICZ RACHEL 06:16:52.07 ST. GEORGE UT
8 285 LOWE MEGAN 06:17:31.34 SALT LAKE CITY UT
9 286 NEWBERRY CYNTHIA 06:35:47.58 SALT LAKE CITY UT
10 288 PHILLIPS LISA 06:43:28.38 LA CA
11 276 HAYNIE JILL 06:44:35.08 SANTA MONICA CA
12 283 LAMB RACHAEL 06:53:42.86 TUCSON AZ
13 268 APPEL VIKKI 07:01:35.71 SIERRA MADRE CA
14 279 HIPOLITO NORA 07:06:07.85 BURBANK CA
15 301 WILLIAMS KAREN DEE 07:16:27.60 DRUMRIGHT OK
16 296 SWEETLAND NICOLE 07:18:23.15 SOLVANG CA
17 287 PATTEN LAURA 07:25:04.64 PARK CITY UT
18 293 SANDBERG AMBER 07:39:40.57 AMERICAN FORK UT
19 298 TOM KIMBERLY 07:41:30.21 SAN DIEGO CA
20 300 TVORIK COLLEEN 08:10:55.82 COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UT
21 278 HEMINGWAY-HALES HEATHER 09:30:03.83 DRAPER UT

40 44 Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 512 NIELSEN JENS 04:44:36.62 DURANGO CO
2 303 ALEGRANTI JON 04:55:00.81 SUPERIOR CO
3 397 PHILLIPS AARON 05:02:17.80 SALT LAKE CITY UT
4 379 MICHAUD ANDRE-PAUL 05:02:51.06 GRAND JUNCTION CO
5 374 MATTHEWS TIM 05:09:58.10 PARK CITY UT
6 390 O’BRIEN AARON 05:12:50.14 OGDEN UT
7 405 SCHMALZ BEN 05:12:56.68 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT
8 366 LINDER JASON 05:14:29.81 PARK CITY UT
9 369 MARKOSIAN NICK 05:25:03.69 TAYLORSVILLE UT
10 322 CHRISTENSEN JED 05:26:21.79 ST.GEORGE UT
11 317 BUNCE ERIC 05:31:09.24 COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UT
12 402 ROLLINS MICHAEL 05:32:09.27 SALT LAKE CITY UT
13 391 OLSEN JASON 05:32:47.27 SALT LAKE UT
14 378 MERRITT MARK 05:32:49.55 GRAND ISLAND NE
15 339 FLYNN ERIC 05:36:36.64 SALT LAKE CITY UT
16 330 CROWELL GRANT 05:39:13.20 RIVERTON UT
17 364 LEE JON 05:39:51.75 WOODS CROSS UT
18 318 BUNKER DAN 05:40:50.40 HIGHLAND UT
19 21 LAWRENCE JAMES 05:41:33.50 OREM UT
20 326 CONTI MICHAEL 05:42:32.16 PARK CITY UT
21 343 GOODFELLOW JASON 05:42:47.11 SALT LAKE CITY UT
22 354 JOHNSON CHRISTIAN 05:44:48.46 SALT LAKE CITY UT
23 386 NELSON MATTHEW 05:49:11.43 SALT LAKE CITY UT
24 302 ALBRECHT COLT 05:55:56.95 SAINT GEORGE UT
25 383 MOSS KENNETH 05:56:31.32 BOUNTIFUL UT
26 404 SCHJELDAHL MICHAEL 05:57:22.30 IDAHO FALLS ID
27 345 GRAY STEWART 05:58:00.03 SALT LAKE CITY UT
28 308 ASTROPE TREVOR 05:58:55.74 WOODS CROSS UT
29 385 NELSON JARED 06:01:34.92 FLAGSTAFF AZ
30 393 OLSON CHRIS 06:03:22.80 GLENDALE CA
31 424 URBAN SCOTT 06:04:47.51 BOZEMAN MT
32 375 MCAVOY BRETT 06:05:56.07 MESA AZ
33 422 TVRDIK TODD 06:06:21.52 KEARNEY NE
34 338 FILIPOVIC DRAGAN 06:07:32.69 SALT LAKE CITY UT
35 321 BUTLER WAYNE 06:09:52.78 SYRACUSE UT
36 352 JACKSON RUSS 06:11:31.06 PARK CITY UT
37 362 LAROCHE SCOTT 06:12:46.23 KAYSVILLE UT
38 414 STOCKHAM DAVID 06:14:09.54 SALT LAKE CITY UT
39 359 KROTO CHRIS 06:14:17.77 TUCSON AZ
40 346 HANRAHAN JOE 06:15:10.34 SLC UT
41 381 MILLER BART 06:17:55.47 RIGBY ID
42 5 CIESLEWICZ JARED 06:18:13.70 SALT LAKE CITY UT
43 396 PETERSON CAMERON 06:21:41.86 HYDE PARK UT
44 347 HAYTER HARRY 06:23:07.92 FARMINGTON UT
45 380 MILES JAY 06:23:28.55 PARK CITY UT
46 415 SWANSON NATE 06:24:15.35 PARK CITY UT
47 309 BAKER WES 06:24:43.42 AMERICAN FORK UT
48 388 NEWBY BRAD 06:25:24.33 ST. GEORGE UT
49 367 MALLOY JOHN 06:25:48.72 MONTROSE CO
50 341 GATES MICHAEL 06:26:54.11 CENTERVILLE UT
51 320 BUTLER TIM 06:30:44.76 SPRINGVILLE UT
52 315 BRADLEY SETH 06:31:44.90 SANDY UT
53 329 CROOK LAMONT 06:32:52.49 SALT LAKE CITY UT
54 69 SEPULVEDA JOE 06:34:49.78 SANDY UT
55 395 PETERSEN NATE 06:36:12.95 FARR WEST UT
56 323 CHRISTIANSEN PARKER 06:36:50.98 DRAPER UT
57 358 KOCH ADAM 06:38:46.63 DRAPER UT
58 407 SEAMONS TYLER 06:41:27.52 DRAPER UT
59 311 BEAM SCOTT 06:44:14.35 DENVER CO
60 327 CORNIA REED 06:44:43.68 MADISON WI
61 363 LARSON MATT 06:46:05.21 HOLLADAY UT
62 360 LAMERS MICHAEL 06:48:00.20 BOISE ID
63 314 BRADLEY JASON 06:49:11.71 SALT LAKE CITY UT
64 349 HELFRICH JAMES 06:50:05.06 REXBURG ID
65 357 KLUGE (GBS BENEFITS) JEFFREY 06:56:01.37 PARK CITY UT
66 370 MARTIN TRAVIS 06:56:12.56 NORTH OGDEN UT
67 307 ARNOTT KRIS 07:00:50.06 SALT LAKE CITY UT
68 403 RYLANT MICHAEL 07:06:45.98 SLC UT
69 353 JAGER SEAN 07:09:09.57 SOUTH JORDAN UT
70 184 BAILEY AARON 07:09:26.65 CHANDLER AZ
71 316 BRUNT ROB 07:11:11.76 DRAPER UT
72 389 NOESSER CHRISTOPHER 07:13:17.28 BISHOP CA
73 401 RICHER IAN 07:25:46.46 ALTADENA CA
74 2 BANKS BRANDON 07:28:51.92 DRAPER UT
75 410 SMITH ANDY 07:29:24.08 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO
76 400 RAHIM FAHIM 07:38:30.08 POCATELLO ID
77 305 ANDERSON TIMOTHY 07:43:59.17 OOLTEWAH TN
78 342 GEIGER CHRIS 07:45:11.78 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO
79 306 ANDERTON RICK 07:45:45.84 OREM UT
80 340 FRITZ STEVEN 07:47:05.84 BOULDER CO
81 421 TURNER JASON 07:49:33.92 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO
82 376 MCDOWELL DANNY 07:55:49.00 SLC UT
83 411 SMITH SCOTT 08:03:20.79 LITTLETON CO
84 348 HEFLIN BRANDON 08:06:00.18 PASADENA CA
85 332 CURTIN DANIEL 08:06:34.29 AUSTIN TX
86 427 WRIGHT DARRIC 08:08:42.25 GILBERT AZ
87 423 UDY JON 08:11:31.17 FARR WEST UT
88 416 SWEETLAND SAMUEL 08:13:26.42 SOLVANG CA
89 325 CLAGGETT SETON 08:13:27.07 TUCSON AZ
90 418 THOMAS RHODRI 08:18:06.26 SEATTLE WA

45 49 Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 529 SARGENT ANDREW 04:39:49.51 BEND OR
2 480 HARRISON TREY 04:44:44.73 EL DORADO KS
3 483 HEINRICH CHRISTOPH 04:47:36.58 SALT LAKE CITY UT
4 516 OVERTON FRANK 04:51:40.60 BOULDER CO
5 481 HARWARD DAVID 05:02:04.12 MURRAY UT
6 45 SVENDBLAD HENRY 05:06:56.57 SCOTTSDALE AZ
7 485 HILEMAN MIKE 05:09:05.44 LAS VEGAS NV
8 450 CUMMINGS BOB 05:09:25.80 ROSE HILL KS
9 451 CURTIS CHAD 05:09:34.93 LEHI UT
10 513 NIQUETTE KELLY 05:11:46.55 DENVER CO
11 540 THURMAN RICH 05:16:33.11 CHICO CA
12 528 SALIAMONAS JOHN 05:16:41.21 SAN GABRIEL CA
13 443 CANNON BRENT 05:20:15.79 FRANCIS UT
14 498 LARSEN MARK 05:21:37.17 ST. GEORGE UT
15 526 ROUS DAVID 05:24:41.06 BAKERSFIELD CA
16 448 COMPAS ANDY 05:27:09.14 MAPLETON UT
17 7 FISHER MARK 05:28:54.85 SANDY UT
18 444 CARTER BRET 05:29:51.71 PHOENIX AZ
19 454 DONAT TRENT 05:36:50.28 PARK CITY UT
20 477 HAMILTON TAD 05:37:43.69 BOISE ID
21 542 WIGNALL TRENT 05:38:17.69 DRAPER UT
22 531 SELLS BRIAN 05:38:58.07 CASTLE ROCK CO
23 456 DUNCAN TRENT 05:40:35.71 SOUTH JORDAN UT
24 491 HUMBY NICK 05:41:03.17 SOUTH PASADENA CA
25 538 STROHMAN WAYNE 05:41:57.02 WICHITA FALLS TX
26 535 SPARKS JASON 05:42:08.30 BRIGHAM CITY UT
27 499 LARSEN MIKE 05:49:05.74 BOISE ID
28 497 LARISCH DANNY 05:55:32.11 RIVERTON UT
29 462 FARABEE RICHARD 05:55:52.54 QUEEN CREEK AZ
30 474 GUYMON CONRAD 05:56:53.79 OREM UT
31 521 RASCH JEFFREY 05:58:32.53 BOZEMAN MT
32 509 MORTENSEN MK 05:59:08.71 HIGHLAND UT
33 508 MORRIS RICH 05:59:34.87 SOUTH JORDAN UT
34 479 HARRIS BILL 06:00:22.19 GARDEN GROVE CA
35 475 HALES STEPHEN 06:00:51.72 DRAPER UT
36 467 GAMBS CHRISTOPHER 06:03:48.14 MESA AZ
37 429 AMES SAM 06:07:38.37 BAKERSFIELD CA
38 496 KOREN MICHAEL 06:08:37.70 LONE TREE CO
39 469 GLENN KELLY 06:09:04.43 SALT LAKE CITY UT
40 445 CAUGHLIN STEVE 06:09:59.03 CASTLE PINES CO
41 455 DONKIN CRAIG 06:10:39.45 ENCINO CA
42 533 SHUTTLEWORTH JARED 06:12:23.75 LAKEWOOD CO
43 530 SCAIFE ERIC 06:16:27.10 SALT LAKE CITY UT
44 518 PETERSEN BRAD 06:17:14.02 SLC UT
45 446 CHURCH TONY 06:21:41.30 SALT LAKE CITY UT
46 458 EDDY NILS 06:22:15.20 SALT LAKE CITY UT
47 473 GUTIERREZ SCOTT 06:25:26.57 HEBER UT
48 459 EGGLESTON JEFF 06:25:46.03 BOUNTIFUL UT
49 482 HASSETT DAYNE 06:26:37.43 SANDY UT
50 517 PAYNE KEITH 06:28:16.10 OREM UT
51 460 ELMER JEFF 06:28:41.65 BOUNTIFUL UT
52 486 HILL BRANDON 06:30:48.95 AMERICAN FORK UT
53 440 BRANHAM AARON 06:31:08.48 KAYSVILLE UT
54 524 ROACH GREG 06:35:43.34 REXBURG ID
55 476 HAMBERLIN ALAN 06:45:56.53 GILBERT AZ
56 502 MAS DAVE 06:48:32.40 CARLSBAD CA
57 500 LATTANZI ROBERT 06:49:41.29 NEW YORK NY
58 436 BENSON DAVE 06:52:52.99 S JORDAN UT
59 461 ERIKSON RICHARD 06:55:48.31 SALT LAKE CITY UT
60 470 GOULD DONALD 06:58:54.33 TOOELE UT
61 543 WILLIAMS KEVIN 07:01:43.33 RIVERTON UT
62 534 SIEGEL RYAN 07:02:42.64 ENCINITAS CA
63 503 MASSON PETER 07:06:48.46 SALT LAKE CITY UT
64 457 DUSSART KEVIN 07:14:03.44 ALBUQUERQUE NM
65 495 KABACINSKI THOMAS 07:17:41.57 CALEDONIA IL
66 506 MEEK STEVE 07:19:24.34 PARK CITY UT
67 434 BATEMAN MIKE 07:20:09.16 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO
68 541 TWITCHELL JOHN 07:25:01.57 SARATOGA SPRINGS UT
69 537 SPENCER COREY 07:32:40.08 WEST HAVEN UT
70 478 HANKS BERKLEY 07:33:52.72 SANDY UT
71 522 RIAL JAMES 07:36:50.73 SEATTLE WA
72 525 ROSSBERG MIKE 07:37:04.90 RIVERTON UT
73 514 OKELBERRY WADE 07:43:47.32 SYRACUSE UT
74 501 LUEDDE BRETT 07:46:50.49 ENCINITAS CA
75 453 DIMOND MARK 07:56:10.14 CENTERVILLE UT
76 505 MCGINNIS PATRICK 08:00:25.10 PROVIDENCE UT
77 511 NEWMAN KASEY 08:15:14.95 SANDY UT

50 59 Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 590 MARCHAND MIKE 05:21:16.74 KEARNEY NE
2 610 SIRONEN GREG 05:26:45.62 DRAPER UT
3 560 DAVIS DARRELL 05:28:16.78 SALT LAKE CITY UT
4 557 CERVANTES EMILIO 05:28:17.46 LAKE FOREST CA
5 551 BRILEY STEVE 05:31:16.37 PARK CITY UT
6 8 SULLIVAN PETER 05:31:26.10 NEWBURY PARK CA
7 568 FLICK JEFF 05:33:38.70 SALT LAKE CITY UT
8 587 LASTAYO PAUL 05:39:03.31 SALT LAKE CITY UT
9 579 HENNEMAN TODD 05:49:33.50 PARK CITY UT
10 627 TUELLER STEPHEN 05:50:01.51 LAYTON UT
11 554 BRUBAKER JOSEPH 05:51:02.73 SALT LAKE CITY UT
12 564 DUNLEAVY SHANE 05:51:09.69 SANDY UT
13 594 NELSON ELDEN 05:51:55.68 ALPINE UT
14 592 MCGURL MIKE 05:53:37.15 PARK CITY UT
15 580 HESSINGER TIM 05:55:45.38 ST. PETERSBURG FL
16 621 TAFT TODD 05:57:05.88 SALT LAKE CITY UT
17 609 SHELMAN CURT 05:58:36.50 OVERLAND PARK KS
18 603 SCHROEDER FRANK 06:00:00.93 CLAREMONT CA
19 583 KIDD CRAIG 06:01:20.46 CHUBBUCK ID
20 584 KOBRIN SCOTT 06:03:12.67 LAKE MARY FL
21 556 CARLSON TOM 06:03:12.90 PARK CITY UT
22 565 EROR ALEC 06:06:37.52 WASHINGTON UT
23 588 LIBRETT JOHN 06:06:53.76 SALT LAKE CITY UT
24 660 LOVELAND MIKE 06:07:56.04 MORGAN UT
25 555 CARAMADRE RICH 06:11:11.28 SALT LAKE CITY UT
26 601 RODDA ELLIOTT 06:11:16.48 WINFIELD KS
27 566 FERGUSON JAMES 06:13:08.92 OGDEN UT
28 487 HILLENBRAND MICHAEL 06:16:57.06 LAS VEGAS NV
29 586 KRIENKE JEFFREY 06:17:18.57 EDGEWOOD NM
30 613 SOUTHWORTH STEVEN 06:17:58.29 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO
31 619 SUMMERS GARRY 06:19:25.50 SOUTH PASADENA CA
32 596 ORROCK STEVEN 06:19:30.65 HIGHLAND UT
33 582 KAZAN JEFF 06:28:17.49 SAN JOSE CA
34 625 TRICAMO DAVID 06:30:51.64 SAN FRANCISCO CA
35 576 HARRIS TOD 06:34:59.18 SALT LAKE CITY UT
36 545 ANDERSON DAVE 06:37:44.95 REXBURG ID
37 4 BATTAGLIA J 06:38:15.06 SLC UT
38 567 FLEMING JEFFREY 06:40:04.25 ALBUQUERQUE NM
39 602 RYCRAFT DALE 06:47:07.34 MESA AZ
40 581 JENKINS JIM 06:51:13.92 OGDEN UT
41 628 TUXHORN KENT 06:54:59.92 WICHITA KS
42 606 SHAND RICK 06:56:28.41 PARK CITY UT
43 614 SPARLIN BRAD 06:59:11.12 PARK CITY UT
44 626 TUCKER LARRY 06:59:24.40 PROVO UT
45 631 WALKER TAYLOR 07:02:57.27 SAN FRANCISCO CA
46 546 AUTRY RANDALL 07:07:05.22 DRAPER UT
47 589 MAKAREWICZ BARRY 07:14:32.95 SLC UT
48 591 MATHIAS STEPHEN L 07:16:44.39 ALBUQUERQUE NM
49 612 SMITH BOBBY 07:17:32.68 WINFIELD KS
50 624 TOBLER DAVID 07:21:46.91 OREM UT
51 633 WEDGE JIM 07:27:09.84 SALT LAKE CITY UT
52 605 SELLERS BRETT 07:30:35.23 NORTH LAS VEGAS NV
53 550 BORUP CORY 07:38:11.19 OREM UT
54 573 GREEN CHARLES 07:51:24.37 PLEASANT GROVE UT
55 572 GODDARD MARK 07:52:04.22 SALT LAKE CITY UT
56 571 GERHARDT PAUL 07:53:55.65 WACO TX
57 595 O’HARGAN JOHN 07:53:55.90 GULF BREEZE FL
58 604 SCZECHOWSKI JEFF 07:54:40.74 BOULDER CO
59 585 KOLLING JOEL 08:10:47.98 GILBERT AZ
60 623 TOBER STEPHEN 08:14:13.48 ENGLEWOOD CO
61 561 DEFERRANTE ROBERT 08:28:21.77 SAN FERNANDO CA
62 553 BROWN WAYNE 08:41:41.62 FILLMORE UT
63 637 YOUNG JOE 09:06:09.78 DELTA UT

50+ Women
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 639 BUNTZ JENNIFER 06:58:13.93 ALBUQUERQUE NM
2 645 KLINE AMY 07:48:48.34 MAPLEWOOD MN

60+ Men
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 664 PORTER GARY 05:40:25.88 ROY UT
2 658 LAUCK JOHN 05:50:32.80 BOUNTIFUL UT
3 656 JOHNSON HARRY 06:01:46.89 BOZEMAN MT
4 666 SACK ROBERT 06:31:23.92 GRAND ISLAND NE
5 669 WAGNER JAMES 06:32:22.24 AUBURN WA
6 665 RUSSELL STERLING 06:32:42.48 BOISE ID
7 648 BUIE RANDAL 06:38:50.76 SANDY UT
8 647 BLANK ANDREW 06:50:12.81 PARK CITY UT
9 668 TROXELL TODD 06:50:41.80 SALT LAKE CITY UT
10 657 KOSICK BYRON 07:25:27.20 SANDY UT
11 672 WOOLSON LAWRENCE 07:57:56.19 SANDY UT
12 659 LEACH DONALD 08:02:23.26 SANDY UT
13 667 TREMBLAY IRVIN 08:02:45.77 REGINA SK
14 662 MORRIS RICK 08:05:54.90 PARK CITY UT
15 671 WETMORE STEVE 08:17:36.94 TUCSON AZ

Singlespeed Open
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 73 VANDERBERG MICHAEL 05:38:53.82 FLAGSTAFF AZ
2 67 GOGOSHA-CLARK KJELD 05:58:55.61 LOS ANGELES CA
3 72 NELSON LISA 06:09:46.38 ALPINE UT
4 71 KEYES BRAD 06:29:56.49 CHICAGO IL
5 68 HULL BRYAN 06:33:44.09 SALT LAKE CITY UT
6 394 PATEL KAM 07:06:09.81 CUDAHY CA

Tandem
Place Bib # Name TIME City State
1 12 KNUTSON RICHARD / ALI 05:57:17.32 SALT LAKE CITY UT
2 673 WASMUND STEPHEN / ANDREWS AMY 06:22:19.14 BOUNTIFUL UT
3 674 JONES KENNY / GILBERT HEATHER 06:35:09.34 ST GEORGE UT
4 675 GREENLEE ROSS / PATRICIA 08:24:26.19 SALT LAKE CITY UT