2012 Results

Race Day Timing Results for 2012 Crusher in the Tushar

Click on heading for category results.

PRO MEN
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 1 Tyler Wren 4:28:58 Salt Lake City UT Jamis
2 34 Neil Shirley 4:32:45 Newhall CA Road Bike Action
3 33 Jay  Henry 4:41:26 Avon CO Tokyo Joe’s
4 7 Alex  Grant 4:44:55 Salt Lake City UT Cannondale
5 30 Reed Wycoff 4:49:07 Salt Lake City UT Contender
6 29 Jake Stocking 4:51:08 Cottonwood Heights UT REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
7 5 James Driscoll 4:57:17 Sandy UT Jamis Sutter Home
8 39 Ryan Trebon 4:58:01 Bend OR Cannondale/Clement
9 40 Ben Berden 5:02:34 Highlands Ranch CO Clement
10 31 Chris Mackay 5:02:35 Park City UT Backcountry.com
11 6 Jake Pantone 5:04:31 Ogden UT Roosters/Bikers Edge
12 36 Jonny Hintze 5:04:46 Salt Lake City UT Rooster’s/Biker’s Edge
13 9 Erik Harrington 5:11:28 Salt Lake CIty UT RMCC
14 11 Dave Harward 5:15:58 South Jordan UT Team Plan7
15 8 Todd Littlehales 5:17:32 Portland OR Rapha
16 12 Kevin Day 5:19:04 Farmington UT Kuhl / Rocky Mountain
17 17 Kevin Hulick 5:20:33 Salt Lake City  UT Roosters/Biker’s Edge
18 35 Mark Deterline 5:26:32 Salt Lake City UT Plan 7
19 3 John Grochau 5:29:00 Portland OR Rapha Racing NW
20 37 Shannon Boffeli 5:29:40 Salt Lake City UT MTBRaceNews.com/Revolution
21 24 Jared Nelson 5:32:23 Bozeman MT Team Rockford/Clif
22 10 Mark Albrecht 5:37:22 Draper UT Revolution Cafe Rio
23 22 Zan Treasure 5:40:49 Ogden UT Bountiful Mazda
24 15 Mark Flis 5:43:31 Salt Lake City UT Revolution Bicycles
25 27 Zach Spinhirne-Martin 6:04:14 Park City UT Competitive Cyclist
26 25 Roger Arnell 6:09:56 Laytone UT Roosters/Bikers Edge
27 18 Matt Connors 6:27:02 Scottsdale AZ Yeti Bicycle Ranch
28 42 Bobby Swenson 6:44:07 Provo UT 3B Yoga
29 41 Barret Fishner 6:58:22 Las Vegas NV Mandalay Bay / McGhies

Pro/Open Women
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 106 Gretchen Reeves 5:18:41 Avon CO Tokyo Joes
2 109 Tammy Jacques 5:32:28 Steamboat Springs CO Honey Stinger
3 104 Anna Dingman 5:32:33 Bozeman MT Team Rockford/Clif
4 107 Nicole Duke 5:49:25 Boulder CO Spy/Cannondale/CycloCrossworld.com
5 105 Joey Lythgoe 6:02:58 Salt Lake City  UT KUHL
6 101 Rachel Cieslewicz 6:05:29 Salt Lake City  UT Canyon Bicycles
7 112 Caroline Mani 6:37:57 Besancon France Clement Tires
8 110 Mary Foss 7:56:40 Ogden UT Kuhl
9 108 Kate Lynch 7:59:56 Victor ID

29 & Under Men
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 217 Brandon Turley 5:24:25 Agoura Hills  CA Fast Friday
2 220 Daniel Zvirzdin 5:27:48 Provo UT Team Carborocket
3 201 Eric Gardiner 5:30:07 Salt Lake City UT Italian Stallions
4 208 Luke  Stevenson 5:30:07 Salt Lake City UT Luke Stevenson
5 207 James Perry 5:44:54 West Jordan UT Infinite Cycles
6 212 Paul  Davis 5:45:41 Midvale UT Bike Fix Utah
7 219 Zach Pina 5:46:40 Salt Lake City UT Competitive Cyclist
8 204 Jason Brown 5:50:35  Park City UT My Team
9 214 Jason McGrew 6:01:34 West Valley UT Specialized
10 364 Josh Bromley 6:06:36 Sandy UT Revolution
11 211 Dan Harper 6:10:44 Orem UT Timpanogos Cyclery
12 202 Joey Johnson 6:23:35 Spanish Fork UT Church of the Big Ring / Realcyclist.com
13 210 Cameron Patch 6:28:26 Salt Lake City UT Revolution – Cafe Rio
14 200 Ryan Cobourn 6:44:22 Sandy UT Big Pig Racing
15 203 Chris  Jones 7:04:04 Salt Lake City UT The Church of the Big Ring
16 213 William Kent 7:18:50 Holladay UT Thin Air Boys
17 215 Zachary Ovard 7:27:55 Draper UT Contender
18 209 Blake Rollins 8:40:40 Orem UT Team Fatty

30-39 Men
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 301 Tim Matthews 5:13:02 Park City UT Team Big Ring/ RealCyclist.com
2 374 Nick Rico 5:20:17 Riverton UT none
3 368 Stewart Goodwin 5:20:26 Pleasant Grove UT KUHL
4 305 Brian Tolbert 5:26:22 Heber UT KUHL
5 371 Jeff Cospolich 5:31:18 Breckenridge CO Wilderness Sports
6 391 Michael Rutter 5:32:16 Boulder CO MORF Racing
7 395 Tyler Kirk 5:34:37 Sandy UT DNA Cycling
8 386 Ryan Blaney 5:35:43 American Fork UT KUHL
9 331 Jeff Higham 5:38:18 Draper UT Epic Endurance
10 20 Eric Rasmussen 5:38:43 Bountiful UT KUHL
11 315 Jason Linder 5:40:12 Park City UT Simply Mac Racing
12 394 Will Hanson 5:45:55 Draper UT Revolution/Cafe Rio
13 383 Justin Doll 5:49:47 Salt Lake City UT Revolution Racing
14 470 Matt Stoker 5:50:57
15 300 Adam Lisonbee 5:51:18 Highland UT Mad Dog Cycles
16 359 Taylor Felt 5:52:29 Bountiful UT Bountiful Bicycles
17 349 Julian Gasiewski 5:53:11 Park City UT White Pine Touring / Jans.com
18 367 Shaun Johnson 5:53:25 Taylorsville UT none
19 321 Darin Wilson 5:53:28 Holladay UT Revolution
20 372 Robert Kain 5:59:19 Park City UT Snow Country Limousine
21 314 Patrick Wilder 6:02:04 Vancouver WA Moots
22 324 Dave Bergart 6:02:33 Victor ID Fitzgerald’s Bicycles
23 379 Jonathan Liddell 6:08:36 Sandy UT Revolution Cafe Rio
24 390 Seth  Bradley 6:12:12 Sandy UT DNA Cycling
25 387 Paul James 6:14:20 Sandy UT DNA Cycling
26 322 Benjamin Brutsch 6:15:30 Lindon UT Adobe
27 397 Peter Emery 6:16:00 Salt Lake City UT Guthrie
28 320 Ted Chauvin 6:16:45 Spokane WA Audi
29 373 Samuel Mehr 6:20:07 Las vegas NV Red Burro Racing
30 392 Kevin Parry 6:22:09 Sandy UT DNA Cycling
31 325 Ryan Packer 6:24:34 Sandy UT Ryan Packer
32 396 Eric Ault 6:27:10 Elk Ridge UT none
33 333 Rusty Beall 6:41:00 Sandy UT Unattached
34 352 Ryan Clayton 6:41:41 Salt Lake City UT Welikesmall CC
35 389 Jason Olsen 6:43:20 Salt Lake City? UT none
36 319 Cameron Smart 6:43:21 Draper UT Infinite Cycles
37 330 Kade  Kennington 6:47:40 Kaysville UT Bountiful Bicycles
38 380 Tim Rude 6:47:47 Salt Lake City UT Porcupine Cycling
39 381 Kris Arnott 6:47:47 Salt Lake City UT Ski Utah
40 316 Dallin Cotterell 6:55:51 Sandy UT Infinite Cycles
41 334 Sam Clark 6:57:15 Draper UT DNA Cycling
42 350 Karsten Shumway 6:57:28 South Jordan UT Revolution
43 384 Ryan Fenton 6:59:23 Heber UT Fenton
44 385 Joe  Wiggins 7:00:13 West Jordan UT Cutthroat Racing
45 304 Ryan Thompson 7:02:53 Clearfield UT Mad Dog Cycles
46 377 Ian Shockley 7:03:04 Washington UT Bike Fix Utah
47 313 Byron McGee 7:04:34 La Plata NM Two Cross Racing
48 351 Stephan Niquet 7:05:21 Portland OR Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
49 338 Steve Austin 7:09:07 Laguna Niguel CA Wild Child Cycle
50 311 Luke Ratto 7:09:56 Salt Lake City UT Ski Utah
51 341 Ryan Patano 7:12:08 Salt Lake City UT Team Patano
52 348 Shawn Frye 7:14:44 Sandy UT SLC Grassroots Cycling
53 326 David Platt 7:15:20 Salt Lake City UT  Solo
54 393 Ted Tatos 7:16:29 Salt Lake City UT none
55 323 Joshua McCarrel 7:28:50 American Fork UT Clammy Chamois
56 388 John  Parry 7:35:28 Holladay UT DNA Cycling
57 343 Tom Baker 7:37:48 North Ogden UT Simply Mac
58 363 Jake Weber 7:39:20 Eagle Mountain UT Utah Army National Guard
59 327 Derron Tanner 7:43:20 Draper UT Revolution
60 309 Jason White 8:02:24 Draper UT DNA Cycling
61 376 Rob Andrews 8:05:45 Highland UT Dan’s Bunkers
62 354 Anthony Thornton 8:06:19 Superior CO Team Carborocket / Handlebar Mustache
63 356 Joel Perkins 8:28:55 Highland UT Team Perkins
64 357 Chris Herrington 8:30:19 Upper Coomera Queensland H2O Cycles
65 337 Aaron Fox 8:38:00 Salt Lake City UT Revolution
66 302 Brandon Banks 8:40:51 Draper UT Revolution
67 375 Dan Christensen 9:09:54 Spanish Fork UT Timpanogos Cyclery
68 307 Wesley Rasmussen 9:39:28 Highland UT Timpanogos Cyclery

35 & Under Women
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 133 Katie Engelman 6:28:50 Victor ID Fitzgeralds Bicyles
2 138 Alison Vrem 6:52:46 Salt Lake City UT Revolution/Peak Fasteners
3 131 AnneMarie White 7:55:04 Draper UT DNA Cycling
4 134 Sarah Brown 8:43:12 Portland OR Sorella Forte

36+ Women
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 152 Kris Walker 6:07:09 Sandy UT Contender
2 161 Tana Stone 6:07:10 Pocatello ID Contender
3 170 Robynn Masters 6:19:36 Salt Lake City UT Ski Utah
4 156 Jenifer Girard 6:23:40 Mammoth Lakes  CA foxforox
5 173 Lauren Costantini 6:26:29 Boulder CO ProBikeExpress
6 151 Betsy Spiegel 6:28:43 salt Lake City uT contender
7 163 Lisa Nelson 6:37:31 Alpine UT Team Fatty
8 160 Julie Evans 6:39:33 Salt Lake City UT Millcreek Bicycles
9 158 Ellen Guthrie 6:53:27 Salt Lake City UT Revolution
10 159 Alison Knutson 6:55:42 Salt Lake City UT Cutthroat Racing
11 166 Jennifer Seessel 7:29:08 Bozeman MT Cliff Rockford
12 164 Carrie Kelly 8:04:26 Salt Lake City UT Me
13 154 Amy Andrews 8:24:52 Bountiful UT Cutthroat Racing
14 171 Laynee Jones 8:41:53 Brighton UT none
15 155 Yvonne Shouse 8:49:12 Tucson AZ Aggress Racing

40-49 Men
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 443 Jonathan DeLacey 5:07:51 Durango CO Durango Wheel Club
2 400 Chris Bingham 5:18:58 Sandy UT DNA Cycling
3 476 Ty Hopkins 5:19:23 American Fork UT MadDog Cycles
4 449 Andre-Paul Michaud 5:23:59 Durango CO Durango Wheel Club
5 401 Thomas Cooke 5:24:43 Park City UT X-Men
6 511 Greg Petersen 5:27:43 Salt Lake City UT Sonora Grill
7 521 Eric Martin 5:28:59 Draper UT Canyon Bicycles
8 409 Jeff Sumsion 5:29:48 Park City UT Park City Orthodontics
9 434 Rick Sunderlage 5:31:44 Draper UT Adobe
10 403 Peter Sullivan 5:35:59 Newbury park CA Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11 494 Andrew Barrett 5:37:51 Portland OR Rapha Racing NW
12 412 Matthew McGee 5:38:07 N. Las Vegas NV 2 Cross Racing/Bikes+
13 405 Vint Schoenfeldt 5:39:03 Castle Rock CO Giant Cycling World
14 481 Trent Duncan 5:42:29 South Jordan UT mi doule
15 416 Jared Cieslewicz 5:43:20 Salt Lake City UT Porcupine Racing
16 495 Brendan Quirk 5:44:50 Park City UT Competitive Cyclist
17 408 Cory McNeely 5:45:28 Park City UT Park City Orthodontics
18 420 Chris Poole 5:47:34 Phoenix AZ FASTER Performance Center
19 497 Todd Taft 5:51:33 Salt Lake City UT Ski Utah Marketstar
20 484 Steve Orrock 5:52:44 Alpine UT Alisa Orrock
21 473 Lance  Anderson 5:53:56 Draper UT Revolution/Cafe Rio
22 439 Trey  Harrison 5:54:56 El Dorado KS Chamois Butt’r
23 487 Kelly Glenn 5:55:03 Salt Lake City UT Glenn Bros. Racing
24 32 Dan Bunker 5:56:52 Highland UT REKNUB
25 451 Craig Kidd 5:58:23 Chubbuck ID Barries Ski & Sports
26 467 Patrick Laidlaw 6:00:49 Salt Lake City UT Thimby Gombos
27 422 Jamie Kent 6:02:13 Salt Lake City UT Bountiful Bicycles
28 453 Nate Magaret 6:03:52 Portland OR Rapha Racing NW
29 450 Jon Argyle 6:09:04 Kaysville UT Bountiful Bicycles
30 522 MK Mortensen 6:09:23 Highland UT none
31 479 Rob Brasher 6:10:06 Holladay UT slim&nobbies
32 427 Jeff Brasher 6:10:44 Sparks nv Slim & Knobbies
33 410 Jon James 6:11:24 Draper UT DNA Cycling
34 477 Kenny Hall 6:12:01 Las Vegas NV Allegiant Air
35 415 Michael Macci 6:15:08 Salt Lake City UT Plan 7 Endurance Coaching
36 485 Michael Koren 6:15:12 Lone tree CO Giant Cycling World
37 502 Brad Petersen 6:15:51 San Diego  CA Moonflower Expeditions
38 413 Sean Hoover 6:15:53 Riverton UT Canyon Bicycles-Draper
39 414 Alex Kim 6:17:24 Salt Lake City UT Revolution Cafe Rio
40 428 Tim Stack 6:18:06 Salt Lake City UT RMCC
41 432 Tim White 6:18:19 Salt Lake City UT Bikeman.com
42 469 Dwaine  Allgier 6:22:34 Salt Lake City UT Bruteforce
43 492 Dominick Layfield 6:25:19 Park City UT none
44 2 Elden Nelson 6:28:22 Alpine UT Fat Cyclist
45 523 Blake Maxfield 6:25:42 Bluffdale UT Just Me
46 520 James Orford 6:26:16 Salt Lake City UT Contender Bicycles
47 472 Jeff Martinez 6:29:11 Park City UT Salt Lake City Grass Roots Cycling
48 482 Tod Harris 6:30:53 Salt Lake City UT Mi Duole
49 519 Jason Osborne 6:31:07 Lompoc CA Privateer
50 423 Eric Thompson 6:37:04 Salt Lake City UT Ski Utah – Marketstar Cycling Team
51 418 Shon Harper 6:38:06 Salt Lake City UT none
52 512 Scott Urban 6:43:23 Bozeman MT Rockford/Clif
53 406 Mark Fisher 6:45:15 Salt Lake City UT RMCC
54 441 Kevin Williams 6:48:20 Riverton UT BD
55 466 Paul Solomon 6:49:38 Sandy UT Welikesmall CC
56 480 Ryan Larsen 6:49:52 Sandy UT Ryan
57 448 Kurt Wagner 6:50:41 Salt Lake City UT none
58 444 Jon Shouse 6:51:43 Tucson AZ Fluffy
59 404 David Holding 6:54:14 Kaysville UT Bountiful Bicycles
60 425 Nathan Rafferty 6:59:14 Park City UT Ski Utah
61 462 Andrew Sipple 7:00:54 Park City UT CYCMED
62 506 Larry Chapa 7:04:17 Payson UT Chapa
63 454 Josh Bonkowsky 7:04:47 Salt Lake City UT Bonkowsky
64 431 Dan Libin 7:06:51 Salt Lake City UT Dan Libin
65 507 Tom Denison 7:07:10 Salt Lake City UT Contender /Fishlips Bikes
66 515 Parker  Christiansen 7:07:39 Draper UT Presidio Wealth Management
67 499 Michael Oliver 7:19:54 Granite Bay  CA Team Revolutions
68 424 Breck Bennion 7:22:36 Las Vegas NV Every Kid a Bike
69 496 Doug Ovard 7:25:56 Draper UT Contender
70 426 Jeff Strong 7:31:46 Las Vegas NV Harmony Homes Cycling Team
71 471 Conrad Guymon 7:32:15 Orem UT Team Alpha-One
72 517 Larry Dalton 7:35:10 Salt Lake City UT noname
73 435 Mike  Rossberg 7:36:08 Riverton UT Skull Candy
74 447 Scott Kern 7:39:14 Salt Lake City UT Cutthroat Racing
75 486 Alan Macdonald 7:41:56 Alpine UT Bountiful Bicycles
76 419 Matthew Davis 7:55:28 Salt Lake City UT none
77 513 Troy Hart 7:57:04 Salt Lake City UT noname
78 478 Ross Whitaker 7:57:59 Salt Lake City UT Me
79 498 John Brown 8:00:19 Pleasant Grove UT Myself
80 465 Brandon Gregersen 8:02:51 Salt Lake city UT Cutthroat Racing
81 459 Don Boling 8:03:05 Salt Lake City UT SkullCandy p/b JSA architects
82 438 Nate Carter 8:04:32 Lehi UT Timpanogos Cyclery
83 493 Tate Jensen 8:04:48 Salt Lake City UT Cutthroat Racing
84 402 Doug Smith 8:04:59 Salt Lake City UT RMCC/Cyclesmith
85 516 Mike Carpenter 8:07:49 sandy UT Carpenter
86 510 William Rankin 8:20:13 Boulder CO none
87 500 John Overbaugh 8:22:31 Centerville UT Nilgiris
88 489 Mark Dimond 8:27:23 Centerville UT Axiom
89 491 Joseph Jensen 8:27:54 American Fork UT Team Perkins
90 430 Berkley Hanks 8:40:45 Sandy UT ThinAir Boys
91 501 Jakob Vanderwerff 9:11:11 Springdale  UT Zion Pizza & Noodle Co

Team
50+ Men
Place Bib Name Time Hometown
1 614 Rick Black 5:22:22 Alpine UT Contender
2 604 John Higgins 5:45:53 Salt Lake City UT Utah Mountain Biking
3 620 Harry Johnson 5:53:25 Bozeman MT Team Rockford/Clif
4 617 Paul LaStayo 5:54:56 Salt Lake City UT Ski Utah-Marketstar
5 600 Todd Henneman 5:59:08 Park City UT Jans / White Pine
6 621 Bryan Williams 6:02:10 Smithfield UT Logan race club
7 607 Mitch White 6:02:35 Pocatello ID Idaho Kidney Institute/ICE
8 624 Joseph Brubaker 6:03:28 Salt Lake City UT Ski Utah
9 606 Jeff Mitchem 6:17:11 Portland OR Rapha Racing NW
10 623 Craig Sorensen 6:18:49 North Logan UT Logan Race Club
11 628 Tod Turley 6:41:19 Agoura Hills  CA Fast Friday
12 625 Mike McHugh 6:53:38 Salt Lake City UT RMCC
13 602 J Battaglia 6:57:24 Sandy UT Binghams Cyclery
14 603 Ron Dailey 7:05:29 Riverton UT DZ Nuts and Lenz Sport Bicycles
15 626 John Schlichte 7:36:07 Mountain Green UT Presidio
16 613 Rich Larson 7:43:03 Durango CO Durango Devo
17 615 Peter Chapa 8:01:54 Salt Lake City UT Vallejochapa
18 627 Mark Goddard 8:25:29 Salt Lake City UT Family
19 611 Kenny Mason 8:32:16 St. George UT Soul Riders
20 618 John Hernandez 8:57:14 Smithfield UT Logan Race Club
21 616 Rob Smart 9:15:19 Sandy UT Infinite Cycles

Singlespeed Open
Place Bib Name Time Hometown Team
1 19 Richard Hurst 5:25:19 Tucson AZ El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 706 Mike Hileman 5:45:57 Henderson nv eye gear  sport optics
3 705 Brent Cannon 5:53:10 Salt Lake City UT Canyon Bicycles
4 704 Kenny Jones 5:59:17 St. George UT Cutthroat Racing
5 700 Steve Wasmund 5:59:38 Bountiful UT Cutthroat Racing
6 436 Craig Zediker 6:22:29 Park City UT Competitive Cyclist
7 709 Jamon Whitehead 0:00:00 Holladay  UT none
8 468 Joe Finlayson 6:35:32 Park City UT Average Joe
9 708 Heather Gilbert 8:05:39 St. George UT Cutthroat Racing