2013 Results

Race Day Timing Results for 2013 Crusher in the Tushar

Click on heading for category results.


PRO/OPEN MEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 27 Levi  Leipheimer 4:06:17 SANTA ROSA, CA Clif Bar
2 1 Tyler Wren 4:16:01 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Jamis/Hagens Berman
3 51 Barry  Wicks 4:16:06 BEND, OR Kona Bikes
4 13 Jamey Driscoll 4:16:37 PARK CITY, UT Jamis/Hagens Berman
5 45 Rob Squire 4:17:22 SANDY, UT Amore Vita
6 18 Alex Grant 4:17:36 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Cannondale
7 36 Jonathan Page 4:26:12 FRANCIS, UT Fuji/Spy
8 87 Justin Lindine 4:32:30 NEW SALEM, MA Seattle Bike Supply
9 29 Jeff Louder 4:39:58 SALT LAKE CITY, UT A Little Bit Louder Now
10 39 Leroy Popowski 4:41:59 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO juwi-Slipstream
11 5 Benjamin Blaugrund 4:44:29 BOULDER, CO Team juwi solar / First Solar
12 30 Chris Mackay 4:50:39 PARK CITY, UT Competitive Cyclist
13 20 Erik Harrington 4:52:13 SALT LAKE CITY, UT RMCC
14 17 Adam Gaubert 4:53:41 DURANGO, CO Team Wooly Mammoth
15 50 Nate Whitman 4:54:40 LOS ANGELES, CA Herbalife24
16 19 Cody Haroldsen 4:58:18 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ski Utah – Markestar
17 24 Hunter Keating 5:00:28 GILBERT, AZ Vassago Cycles
18 10 Thomas Cooke 5:01:47 PARK CITY, UT X-Men
19 2 Clayton Barrows 5:03:52 DENVER, CO Stan’s No Tube’s p/b Profferin
20 34 Aaron Olsen 5:04:31 MURRAY, UT FFKR Architects Racing
21 32 Chris Mcgovern 5:11:31 NEVADA CITY, CA realwheelsbike.com
22 54 Reed Wycoff 5:15:29 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Contender Bicycles
23 22 Jay  Henry 5:15:29 AVON, CO Tokyo Joe’s
24 55 Ryan Barrett 5:15:46 PROVO, UT Turbo Pro Cycling Inc.
25 3 Roger Bartels 5:18:32 HEALDSBURG, CA Norcal Bike Sport
26 47 David Reyes 5:20:36 CHICAGO, IL Stan’s No Tube’s p/b Profferin
27 52 Joe Wiley 5:21:55 YORBA LINDA, CA Ritte Van Vlaanderen
28 33 Jared Nelson 5:24:01 BOZEMAN, MT Team Rockford/Clif
29 42 Jason Sager 5:26:16 OGDEN, UT Jamis Factory Team
30 23 Jeff Higham 5:26:41 DRAPER, UT KUHL/Rocky Mountain
31 35 Nate Page 5:32:11 BOUNTIFUL, UT Kuhl
32 9 Matt Connors 5:32:50 SCOTTSDALE, AZ Bicycle Ranch Arroyo Racing
33 26 Richard Knutson 5:34:37 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Cutthroat Racing
34 38 Cameron Peterson 5:38:04 NORTH LOGAN, UT LiVe Well
35 37 Bryson Perry 5:40:07 SANDY, UT DNA Cycling
36 12 Justin  Doll 5:46:42 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Revolution Racing
37 11 Kevin Day 6:00:37 FARMINGTON, UT Kuhl / Rocky Mountain
38 4 Ben Berden 6:04:32 HASSELT, BELGUIM Raleigh/Clement
39 46 Bobby Swenson 6:07:10 PROVO, UT 3B Yoga Utah Valley Locals
40 48 Dan Whitaker 7:07:01 COSTA MESA, CA Wildoutside.com

PRO OPEN WOMEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 67 Gretchen Reeves 5:16:46 AVON, CO Tokyo Joes
2 65 Joey Lythgoe 5:22:41 SALT LAKE CITY , UT Kühl-Rocky Mountain
3 68 Meghan Sheridan 5:34:00 SANDY, UT UtahMountainBiking.com
4 61 Anna Jo  Dingman 5:48:19 BOZEMAN, MT Team Rockford/Clif
5 56 Kimberly  Baldwin 5:51:00 BOULDER, CO Tough Girls
6 63 Nicole Duke 5:59:50 BOULDER, CO Alchemy/Spy
7 59 Amy Chiuchiolo 6:09:02 BOZEMAN, MT GAS/Intrinsik
8 70 Erin Swenson 6:15:44 PROVO, UT 3B Yoga
9 60 Rachel Cieslewicz 6:27:56 ST. GEORGE, UT DNA Cycling p/b Plan7

29 & UNDER MEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 75 Tyler Call 5:00:32 BOZEMAN, MT Rockford/ Clif
2 74 Shelby Burton 5:09:46 PROVO, UT Kühl / Rocky Mountain
3 93 James Rowan 5:13:40 DURANGO, CO Colavita SW
4 98 Dallas Zurcher 5:14:30 LEHI, UT Zurchers
5 89 Bryce Olsen 5:14:45 OGDEN, UT Masherz
6 95 Christopher Stuart 5:20:42 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Team Stu
7 79 Paul  Davis 5:22:36 MIDVALE, UT Top Gear
8 88 Tate Litchfield 5:27:11 REXBURG, ID COTBR
9 92 Darrell Roundy 5:29:27 PROVO, UT wiLd ChILd CyCles
10 77 Paul Clark 5:31:36 PARK CITY, UT White Pine Touring/Jans
11 90 Ryan Ottley 5:41:28 NORTH LOGAN, UT Logan Race Club
12 76 Steven Clark 5:52:58 SALT LAKE CITY, UT steven clark
13 86 Alexander Leonard 5:54:35 FLAGSTAFF, AZ Absolute Bikes/Bikeworks ABQ
14 96 Brandon Turley 5:58:39 AGOURA HILLS, CA Fast Friday
15 78 Andy Davis 6:01:18 NSL, UT Orange Crush
16 82 Joey Johnson 6:08:12 PARK CITY, UT COTBR / 3B Yoga
17 84 Anson Kirchner 6:22:10 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Saltcycle
18 72 Matthew Blango 6:34:21 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ski Utah Cycling
19 97 Colby Weber 6:39:40 OGDEN, UT Roosters/Bikers Edge
20 118 Mitch Olsen 6:44:41 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Infinite Cycles
21 91 Zac Ovard 6:59:33 DRAPER, UT Contender
22 81 Eric Draper 7:15:01 BEAVER, UT None
23 80 Perry Dickson 7:29:11 HEBER, UT
24 94 Luke  Stevenson 7:47:20 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Luke Stevenson
25 71 Chris Besnia 7:53:20 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Good Day Cycles
26 83 William Kent 8:02:11 HOLLADAY, UT Thin Air Boys
27 85 Chandler Leachman 8:16:14 BOZEMAN, MT Rockford clif

35 & UNDER WOMEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 496 Angie Kell 5:35:37 PHOENIX, AZ COTBR
2 498 Ivy Pedersen 6:17:07 BOZEMAN, MT Rockford/Clif
3 501 Melanie Smith 6:30:43 SANDY, UT Revolution Peak Fasteners
4 499 Amanda Schaper 6:43:21 LAGUNA BEACH, CA Ritte Racing
5 502 Amber Tingey 6:52:36 CHUBBUCK, ID Barries Ski & Sport of Idaho
6 493 Sunny Evans 7:09:07 POCATELLO , ID Bengals
7 494 Jan Holding 7:09:29 KAYSVILLE, UT Bountiful Bicycle Racing p/b Threshold Sports

30-34 MEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 113 Eric Gardiner 5:14:58 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Revolution Cafe Rio
2 115 Stewart Goodwin 5:18:19 HIGHLAND, UT Kühl / Goodwin Media
3 117 Matt Harding 5:21:21 OREM, UT 3b yoga
4 146 Matt Snyder 5:28:54 SANDY, UT revolution
5 122 Shaun Johnson 5:29:28 TAYLORSVILLE, UT Scullcandy
6 106 Joshua Carter 5:31:59 SOUTH OGDEN, UT TOSH/Backcountry.com
7 114 Val Gibson 5:32:31 OREM, UT Dialogue Racing
8 116 Dustin Grimnes 5:33:14 LEHI, UT Premier Credit
9 110 Taylor Felt 5:34:59 BOUNTIFUL, UT Bountiful Bicycle Racing
10 138 Dustin Rast 5:35:58 HOLLADAY, UT Ski Utah
11 149 Brian Tolbert 5:42:20 HEBER, UT KUHL / Rocky Mountain
12 111 Blake Fessler 5:44:02 OGDEN, UT TOSH
13 103 Scott Buccambuso 5:50:41 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Cicada Racing Inc
14 147 Zach Terry 6:07:34 SANDY, UT TOSH
15 102 Ryan Blaney 6:10:16 AMERICAN FORK, UT Kühl/Rocky mountain
16 121 Jeff Jarvie 6:12:11 LEHI, UT Health Catalyst
17 150 Joe Wiggins 6:19:58 WEST JORDAN, UT Cutthroat Racing
18 120 Paul James 6:21:56 SANDY, UT DNA
19 105 Jake Carroll 6:22:06 FARMINGTON, UT Young Subaru
20 129 Tim Meikle 6:25:52 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Kelson
21 128 Jason Mcgrew 6:26:32 WEST VALLEY, UT Specialized Bicycles
22 127 Ed Matterfis 6:27:49 SPRINGVILLE, UT Noble Sports
23 99 Eric Ault 6:28:03 ELK RIDGE, UT Wild Child Cycles Race Team
24 132 Brandon Ott 6:48:24 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ski Utah
25 109 John Emmett 6:53:01 HEBER CITY, UT ssRcc
26 142 Karsten Shumway 6:53:57 SOUTH JORDAN, UT Revolution
27 406 John Parry 7:05:59 , UT
28 119 Rick Henriksen 7:09:53 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ski Utah
29 107 Ryan Cobourn 7:11:23 SANDY, UT Revolution
30 124 Kevin Larkin 7:26:32 DRAPER, UT NA
31 108 Dallin Cotterell 7:31:43 SANDY, UT Revolution
32 131 Brandon Mosst 7:32:50 IRVINE, CA Velosport
33 137 Wesley Rasmussen 7:35:37 HIGHLAND, UT Timpanogos Cyclery
34 104 Jared Burton 7:38:20 SPRINGVILLE , UT Kühl / RockyMountain
35 100 Scott  Bankhead 7:39:42 BOUNTIFUL, UT Bountiful Bicycle Racing p/b Threshold Sports
36 125 Morgan Lavery 8:20:26 SOUTH JORDAN , UT hoss
37 139 Luke Ratto 8:26:10 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ski Utah
38 112 David Foster 8:37:43 TWIN FALLS, ID None
39 134 Colton Peterson 9:18:06 SPRINGVILLE, UT n/a

35-39 MEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 187 Tim Matthews 4:59:52 PARK CITY, UT Team Big Ring/ RealCyclist.com
2 198 Jasonn Potter 5:07:29 PARK CITY, UT Flying Tigers
3 199 Jason Prigge 5:17:22 COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT X-Men
4 185 Adam Lisonbee 5:18:43 HIGHLAND, UT 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles
5 176 Kevin Hulick 5:19:34 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Roosters/Bikers Edge
6 182 Corey Larrabee 5:27:53 DRAPER , UT Kuhl/Rocky Mountain
7 210 Russ Sundbeck 5:31:32 BOUNTIFUL, UT Orange Crush
8 173 Will Hanson 5:34:13 DRAPER, UT ski utah
9 211 Mike Sutton 5:41:31 SANDY, UT None
10 195 Ryan Packer 5:43:32 ALPINE, UT Ryan Packer
11 200 Jared Royer 5:44:43 SANTA CLARA, UT Team Red Rock
12 158 Seth Bradley 5:47:36 SANDY, UT DNA Cycling
13 207 Dan Steenblik 5:51:39 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Mighty & Strong
14 192 Jared Nelson 5:52:43 FLAGSTAFF, AZ Abolute Bikes
15 174 Kevin Hasley 5:53:30 BELLEVUE, WA RootMetrics
16 206 Matt Staker 5:58:40 PROVO, UT Matt Staker
17 196 Christopher Peters 5:58:43 PARK CITY, UT Endurance cycles
18 186 Rob Lloyd 5:59:21 FLAGSTAFF, AZ Me Myself and my Bike
19 171 James Gerber 5:59:33 YUMA, AZ Bike Ranch
20 154 Darren Balls 6:01:22 SANDY, UT SBR Sports
21 204 Brandon Smith 6:02:22 SPANISH FORK, UT Wild Child Cycles
22 172 Robert Hansen 6:07:16 SOUTH JORDAN, UT Canyon Bicycles
23 203 Ryan Shirley 6:08:02 REXBURG, ID Kelson
24 28 Czar Johnson 6:09:48
25 188 Joshua Mccarrel 6:10:35 AMERICAN FORK, UT Clammy Chamois
26 194 Kevin Okeefe 6:12:03 SANTA CLARA, UT O’Keefe
27 214 Ryan Thompson 6:14:05 CLEARFIELD, UT Mad Dog Cycles
28 169 Jack Gage 6:24:45 COLLINSTON, UT UtahMountainBiking.Com
29 213 Eric Taylor 6:24:53 IOWA CITY, IA Contender Bicycles
30 191 David Myntti 6:33:54 BEAVER, UT Beaver Medical Clinic
31 178 Robert  Hyldahl 6:34:10 PROVO, UT Just Me
32 167 Dragan Filipovic 6:36:12 SALT LAKE CITY, UT ski utah
33 181 Michael Lamers 6:40:23 BOISE, ID Badgers
34 220 Jeff Wilson 6:41:24 NORTH SALT LAKE, UT Bountiful Bicycle Racing p/b Threshold Sports
35 165 Ryan Clayton 6:41:27 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Welikesmall CC
36 180 Heath Jones 6:44:31 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Bountiful Bicycle PB Threshold Sports
37 215 Matthew Thomsen 6:46:22 BOZEMAN, MT GAS / intrinsik
38 252 Bill Gowski 6:46:22 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Team TOSH
39 157 Brian Bowling 6:49:14 WASHINGTON, UT Planet Ultra
40 183 Greg Larson 6:51:25 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Thin Air Boys
41 190 Kenneth Moss 6:54:30 SALT LAKE CITY, UT None
42 155 John Bankhead 6:57:47 SOTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT Greg Roberts
43 179 Eric Iverson 7:02:46 BOUNTIFUL, UT Ski Utah
44 153 Tom Baker 7:04:20 NORTH OGDEN, UT Intermountain LiVe
45 162 Spencer Canon 7:08:55 SANTA MONICA, CA Ritte Racing
46 197 David Platt 7:27:23 SALT LAKE CITY, UT eXperticity
47 175 Brad Hoagland 7:33:29 LONGMONT, CO None
48 161 Rob Brunt 7:36:58 DRAPER, UT Thin Air Boys
49 159 Kam Brian 7:37:05 LAS VEGAS, NV Desert Tortoise
50 164 Richard Christensen 7:42:22 HIGHLAND, UT privateer
51 205 Brian Sparks 7:48:46 MOAB, UT Elko Velo
52 212 Derron Tanner 7:58:33 DRAPER, UT Revolution
53 177 Rob Hutchinson 8:01:44 LAS VEGAS, NV Las Vegas Cyclery
54 218 David Vogelsberg 8:02:31 NORTH SALT LAKE, UT Bountiful Bicycle Racing Team
55 202 Jeff Sherrod 8:16:49 HOLLADAY, UT Beaver Medical Clinic
56 133 Russell Page 8:34:23 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Fifty Studio
57 189 Danny Mcdowell 8:44:11 SLC, UT Thinair Boys

36-49 WOMEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 513 Jamie Williams 5:58:07 SMITHFIELD, UT LOGAN RACE CLUB
2 507 Alison Knutson 6:21:50 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ali K Nut Cutthroat Racing
3 509 Kim Popham 6:40:56 BELGRADE, MT Team Rockford Cliff
4 508 Jilene Mecham 6:43:01 OREM, UT team fatty
5 510 Jennifer Seessel 6:58:30 BOZEMAN, MT Team Rockford/Clif
6 514 Natalie Williams 7:12:37 BOZEMAN, MT TBA
7 504 Heather Batchelor 7:52:18 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Racer X
8 66 Melinda Steele 8:26:14 TX

40-44 MEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 304 Frank Overton 4:51:12 BOULDER, CO Fascat Coaching
2 280 Link King 4:55:24 PHOENIX, AZ Bicycle Haus
3 269 Ty Hopkins 4:55:36 AMERICAN FORK, UT 4Life/Maddog Cycles
4 260 Ryan Hamilton 4:57:37 BOZEMAN, MT Team Rockford
5 308 Greg Petersen 5:09:14 SLC, UT Tosh
6 40 Garth Prosser 5:09:51 DUBLIN, OH Specialized
7 270 Travis Howard 5:15:49 MISSOULA, MT JS Racing
8 320 Jason Sparks 5:17:48 BRIGHAM CITY, UT UtahMountainbiking.com
9 322 Dave Stockham 5:21:41 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Experticity
10 330 Ray Warner 5:22:20 RIVERTON, UT Revolution
11 336 Alan Zarembo 5:23:49 LOS ANGELES, CA Ritte Racing
12 259 Ken Hall 5:25:11 LAS VEGAS, NV allegiant air/pain m.d.s.com
13 312 Michael Raemisch 5:28:50 NORTH SALT LAKE, UT Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold Sports
14 335 Jeff Wyatt 5:29:58 BOZEMAN, MT Team Rockford
15 223 Peter Archambault 5:30:23 COTTONWOOD HIGHTS, UT Ski Utah
16 296 Mark Messer 5:31:24 CEDAR CITY, UT Utah Mountain Biking.com
17 247 Kirk Eck 5:31:40 SMITHFIELD, UT Logan Race Club
18 241 Jeff Cospolich 5:34:08 BRECKENRIDGE, CO Wilderness Sports
19 297 Andre-Paul Michaud 5:35:34 DURANGO, CO Durango Wheel Club
20 288 Dominick Layfield 5:35:37 PARK CITY, UT Competitive Cyclist
21 294 Cory Mcneely 5:37:30 PARK CITY, UT Park City Orthodontics
22 238 Jared Cieslewicz 5:37:38 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Porcupine Racing
23 249 Tim Faia 5:38:20 BRECKENRIDGE, CO Trek CXC
24 321 Mitt Stewart 5:46:41 SANDY, UT UtahMountainBiking.com
25 233 Dan Bunker 5:46:41 HIGHLAND, UT REKNUB
26 284 Patrick Laidlaw 5:47:38 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Milos Tennis and Cyclery
27 314 Gregory Roberts 5:49:26 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Dodo
28 302 James Orford 5:53:31 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Contender
29 261 Jeff Hancock 5:54:14 REXBURG, ID Kelson
30 290 Jonathan Liddell 5:54:35 SALT LAK CITY, UT Revolution Cafe Rio
31 224 Arne Assor 5:59:42 DILLON, CO Organic mechanic
32 332 Brian Williams 6:00:38 ASHTON, ID Kelson
33 251 Bradley Foster 6:01:56 PARADISE, CA INCREDIWEAR/Team Chico
34 64 Mk Mortensen 6:02:03
35 300 Jason Olsen 6:03:54 SALT LAKE, UT skullcandy
36 256 James Fearick 6:06:24 SANDY, UT DNA dba Glenn Bros Racing
37 285 Danny Larisch 6:06:52 RIVERTON, UT Mad Dog/4 Life
38 263 Tyler Hendrickson 6:09:37 FARMINGTON, UT Team Intermountain LiVe Well
39 264 Trenton  Higley 6:11:14 KAYSVILLE, UT X-Men
40 279 Alex Kim 6:11:23 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Plan7 | Brightface
41 272 Roger Ivey 6:12:33 ST GEORGE, UT Team Red Rock
42 232 Angelo Brunacini 6:18:39 ALBUQUERQUE, NM None
43 319 Paul Solomon 6:21:51 SANDY, UT Welikesmall CC
44 69 Joe Sepulveda 6:22:36 DRAPER, UT DNACyling
45 273 Jon James 6:23:13 DRAPER, UT DNA Cycling
46 333 Kevin Williams 6:24:32 RIVERTON, UT DNA cycling
47 265 Brandon Hill 6:29:03 AMERICAN FORK, UT no team
48 267 David Holding 6:29:15 KAYSVILLE, UT Bountiful Bicycle Racing p/b Threshold Sports
49 266 Peter Hoffman 6:31:31 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Racer X
50 286 Ryan Larsen 6:33:30 SANDY, UT ryan
51 292 Scot Marana 6:34:01 EAGLE, CO Pro Bike
52 254 David Gibbs 6:34:59 INDIAN HILLS , CO D.W. Gibbs
53 307 Keith Payne 6:40:50 OREM, UT 4life/Mad Dog Cycles
54 311 Ed Prince 6:47:00 ST. GEORGE, UT team red rock
55 324 Ted Tatos 6:49:49 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Contender Bicycles
56 277 Jamie Kent 6:59:20 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Bountiful Bicycles Racing p/b Threshold Sports
57 327 Scott Urban 7:02:18 BOZEMAN, MT Rockford/Clif
58 235 Nate Carter 7:03:46 LEHI, UT Timpanogos Cyclery
59 257 Jeff Goodwin 7:05:14 SEATTLE, WA steve
60 315 Mike  Rossberg 7:06:19 RIVERTON, UT Skull Candy
61 244 Matthew Davis 7:11:43 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Flat Tire Mabel
62 242 Todd Cressman 7:36:06 LAS VEGAS, NV Las Vegas Cyclery
63 227 Josh Bonkowsky 7:39:09 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Bonkowsky
64 271 Aaron Humphrey 7:39:52 CARBONDALE, CO ProBike
65 258 Brandon Gregersen 7:45:58 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Cut Throat Racing
66 237 Scott Chism 7:55:13 CARBONDALE, CO Pro Bike
67 231 Perry Brown 7:57:24 SLC, UT Revolution
68 240 Scott Cooper 8:20:29 DEATH VALLEY, CA Team Never Gonna Stop
69 225 Brandon Banks 8:20:56 DRAPER, UT Revolution
70 303 John Overbaugh 8:28:16 CENTERVILLE, UT Nilgiris
71 318 Kirk Sherrod 8:41:29 SANDY, UT beaver medical clinic

45-49 MEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 373 Robert Mcgovern 5:02:30 POCATELLO, ID Ice
2 366 Craig Kidd 5:04:38 CHUBBUCK, ID Barries Ski and Sport
3 385 Vint Schoenfeldt 5:16:09 CASTLE ROCK, CO Team VOLO Cycling
4 367 Mark Larsen 5:23:32 ST. GEORGE, UT Team Red Rock
5 355 Ron Glowczynski 5:25:41 ROANOKE , VA Bike Flights.com
6 362 Christoph Heinrich 5:25:55 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Contender Bicycles
7 386 David Schulhofer 5:27:05 SANTA FE, NM Unattached
8 361 Trey Harrison 5:28:42 EL DORADO, KS Chamois Butt’r
9 363 Mike Hileman 5:28:45 HENDERSON, NV eye gear  sport optics
10 246 Trent Duncan 5:29:46 SOUTH JORDAN, UT mi doule
11 393 Todd Taft 5:30:49 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ski Utah Marketstar
12 381 Jeffrey Rasch 5:33:56 BOZEMAN, MT Team Rockford/Clif
13 349 Mark Fisher 5:35:02 SALT LAKE CITY, UT RMCC
14 289 Scott Lenaburg 5:36:46 MISSOULA, MT Montanacyclocross.com
15 344 Steve Briley 5:37:56 PARK CITY, UT x men
16 337 Lance  Anderson 5:38:26 DRAPER, UT REVOLUTION/CAFE RIO
17 398 Trent Wignall 5:44:00 DRAPER, UT Team Dialogue Racing
18 343 Scott Bond 5:49:47 GREENFIELD, IN Speedway Wheelmen
19 348 Trent Cooper 5:50:04 DENVER, CO Never Gonna Stop pb Pedal Pushers Cyclery
20 291 Michael Macci 5:54:58 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Plan 7 – Brightface.
21 354 Kelly Glenn 5:55:26 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Glenn Bros. Racing
22 347 Tim Clark 6:02:52 MOSS BEACH, CA LowKey
23 390 Tim Stack 6:04:38 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Kühl/Rocky Mountain
24 353 John Girard 6:06:13 ARROYO GRANDE, CA Art’s Cyclery
25 384 John Schoenfeld 6:06:38 SALT LAKE, UT MIGHTY&STRONG
26 397 Charlie Waskey 6:06:46 IRVINE, CA Velosport
27 350 Ethan Fisher 6:11:56 SALT LAKE CITY, UT TOSH
28 295 John Melvin 6:15:42 MISSOULA, MT J&S Racing
29 357 Phil Graham 6:19:17 OREM, UT Graham
30 359 Conrad Guymon 6:29:04 OREM, UT Team Alpha-One
31 338 Jon Argyle 6:33:31 KAYSVILLE, UT Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold Sports
32 394 Eric Thompson 6:34:24 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Ski Utah – Marketstar Cycling Team
33 388 Greg Sironen 6:37:28 DRAPER, UT Utahmountainbiking.com
34 341 Nuno Battaglia 6:43:09 ALPINE, UT Public Development Partners
35 371 Blake Maxfield 6:43:35 BLUFFDALE, UT road respect
36 391 Shawn Stinson 6:54:04 PARK CITY, UT Ski Utah
37 340 Bill Barron 6:54:34 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Citizens Climate Lobby
38 377 Doug Ovard 6:58:57 DRAPER, UT contender
39 346 Larry Chapa 7:01:15 PAYSON, UT Chapa
40 370 Eric Martin 7:21:10 ST GEORGE, UT Canyon Bicycles
41 380 Terrance Pittman 7:27:21 HENDERSON, NV Terry
42 387 Andrew Sipple 7:33:58 PARK CITY, UT SSRCC
43 369 John Librett 7:51:04 SANDY, UT Kühl/Rocky Mountain
44 389 Dan  Snyder 7:53:12 LOUISVILLE, CO Thinair
45 356 Michael Goodwin 8:05:45 LOGAN, UT Logan
46 368 Logan Leachman 8:10:58 BOZEMAN, MT Rockford/ Clif
47 339 Randall Autry 8:15:54 DRAPER, UT Carps
48 365 David Jahn 8:21:24 LAS VEGAS, NV LIVING WELL CHIROPRACTIC
49 364 Troy Houston 8:52:12 PAROWAN, UT Team Blue Dome

50+ MEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 446 Gary Porter 5:15:15 ROY, UT Ogden One
2 468 Steve Warsocki 5:24:29 SANDY, UT Church of the Big Ring
3 418 Darrell Davis 5:28:34 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Contender Bicycles
4 425 Todd Henneman 5:31:02 PARK CITY, UT jans.com
5 456 Craig Sorensen 5:32:20 NORTH LOGAN, UT logan race club
6 429 Harry Johnson 5:33:13 BOZEMAN, MT Team Rockford/Clif
7 458 Peter Sullivan 5:34:52 NEWBURY PARK, CA Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 420 Jeff Flick 5:37:37 SALT LAKE CITY, UT RMCC
9 441 Tom Noaker 5:41:17 OAKLEY, UT unattached
10 439 Larry Meltzer 5:41:58 KANAB, UT None
11 469 Scott Weaver 5:43:39 BISHOP, CA aerohead cycles
12 443 Miguel Payan 5:47:25 OG, UT Bountiful Bicycle
13 445 Chris Pond 5:47:34 SANDY, UT powderppond
14 430 David Kelsey 5:50:22 LAS VEGAS , NV Red Burro Racing
15 467 James Wagner 5:51:19 AUBURN, WA Cycle Therapy/4-Corners Racing
16 465 Jim Verdone 5:51:44 WILSON, WY Team Jackson Hole
17 408 Walter Blanco 5:53:39 LAYTON, UT Ski Utah
18 473 Bryan Williams 5:55:20 SMITHFIELD, UT logan race club
19 472 Randy Wilcox 5:56:01 HENDERSON, NV Red Burro Racing
20 424 Tod Harris 5:56:21 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Mi Duole
21 460 Jeff Sumsion 5:59:28 PARK CITY, UT Park City Orthodontics
22 402 John Barton 6:01:22 BOZEMAN, MT Rockford
23 449 Kurt Reynolds 6:02:43 PARK CITY, UT Unattached
24 423 Bob Guglielmelli 6:03:14 SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA Art’s Cyclery
25 414 Matthew Clevenger 6:04:05 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Mighty & Strong
26 407 Rick Black 6:07:53 ALPINE, UT Plan7/Brightface
27 470 Dennis White 6:20:51 LANCASTER, CA Block Racing
28 444 Jeff Pease 6:21:14 LOGAN, UT Logan Race Club
29 454 Dave  Smith 6:22:19 ST. GEORGE, UT Team Red Rock
30 438 Mike Mchugh 6:23:34 SLC, UT RMCC
31 462 Tod Turley 6:30:40 AGOURA HILLS, CA Fast Friday
32 405 William  Becktel 6:32:31 IRVINE, CA BCI
33 471 Mitch White 6:34:30 POCATELLO, ID Idaho Kidney Institute/ICE
34 399 Dave Anderson 6:37:04 REXBURG, ID Kelson
35 419 Mark Del Vecchio 6:41:19 PARK CITY, UT Millcreek Cacao Roasters
36 474 Perry Woods 6:46:11 SOUT WEBER, UT oh no
37 448 Steve Reich 6:46:34 SAN ANSELMO, CA Independent
38 426 John Hernandez 6:48:12 SMITHFIELD, UT Logan Race Club
39 475 Alan Wright 6:50:17 LAKE FOREST, CA Velosport
40 432 Michael Kling 6:53:25 LAS VEGAS, NV Red Burro Racing
41 457 Cory Stevenson 6:55:21 SLC, UT Stevenson
42 410 Kirk  Boylston 6:56:59 LAS VEGAS, NV Las Vegas Cyclery
43 464 Fred Uttke 7:05:33 BLUE JAY, CA Bear Valley Bikes
44 404 J Battaglia 7:08:24 OGDEN, UT Bingham Cyclery
45 461 Larry Tucker 7:34:26 PROVO, UT Racers Cycle Service
46 411 Terry Buccambusco 7:34:51 TWIN FALLS, ID T-Bucc
47 442 Greg Paul 7:36:44 ALPINE, UT Momentum
48 422 Mark Goddard 7:45:57 SALT LAKE CITY, UT Family
49 428 John Jesse 7:50:17 HIGHLAND, UT Jesse
50 455 Doug Smith 7:51:52 SALT LAKE CITY, UT RMCC/Cyclesmith
51 401 Cort Ashton 7:59:25 DRAPER, UT McGrew Photography
52 306 Norman Morris 8:14:58 UT
53 421 Gary Garner 8:32:46 HEBER, UT NO NAME
54 417 Andrew Dailey 8:41:38 SALT LAKE CITY, UT None
55 437 Dennis Mccormick 8:44:23 PARK CITY, UT COTBR
56 412 Mike Carpenter 9:22:10 SANDY, UT Carpenter

50+ WOMEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 519 Kris Walker 5:56:12 POCATELLO, ID CONTENDER BICYCLES
2 517 Cheryl Roth 6:21:08 BOULDER, CO Tough Girls
3 518 Lori Smith 7:03:26 BOISE, ID Eastside Cycle

SINGLESPEED OPEN
Place Bib # Name Time Hometown Team
1 486 Alex Smith 5:05:42 SPRINGVILE, UT 3B Yoga
2 488 Stephen Wasmund 5:29:59 BOUNTIFUL, UT BykMor
3 482 Eric Nelson 5:31:19 SAN CLEMENTE, CA Mudfoot
4 6 Shannon Boffeli 5:39:36 SALT LAKE CITY, UT MTBRaceNews.com/Revolution
5 490 Alan Zinniker 5:40:41 PASADENA , CA Ritte
6 483 Elden Nelson 5:45:42 ALPINE, UT Team Fatty
7 481 Kenny Jones 5:47:47 ST. GEORGE, UT Cut Throat Racing
8 484 Lisa Nelson 6:15:42 ALPINE, UT Team Fatty
9 489 Craig Zediker 6:18:01 PARK CITY , UT Competitive Cyclist
10 479 Jared Fisher 6:22:51 LAS VEGAS, NV None
11 477 Bry Christensen 6:32:35 OREM, UT team fatty
12 485 Matt Olsen 6:32:37 MIDWAY, UT Educational Advantage
13 476 Dave Benson 6:36:34 S JORDAN, UT Utah Legal Clinic
14 480 Heather Gilbert 7:30:29 ST. GEORGE, UT Cut Throat Racing